KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

light ferrous scrap recovery+shredding machine

Spanish translation: recuperación de chatarra de ferrosos liviano+ máquina desmenuzadora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:light ferrous scrap recovery+shredding machine
Spanish translation:recuperación de chatarra de ferrosos liviano+ máquina desmenuzadora
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

12:47 Jul 7, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: light ferrous scrap recovery+shredding machine
The company operates in the field of light ferrous scrap recovery and its main asset is a shredding machine
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
recuperación de chatarra de ferrosos liviano+ máquina desmenuzadora
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-07 13:14:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.landler.com.ar/gundlach.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-07 13:24:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bosch-pt.com/es/bedienungsanl/media/axt_2200_hp.p...
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2recuperación de chatarra de ferrosos liviano+ máquina desmenuzadora
Maria Luisa Duarte
4Please read below
Robert INGLEDEW


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recuperación de chatarra de ferrosos liviano+ máquina desmenuzadora


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-07 13:14:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.landler.com.ar/gundlach.htm



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-07 13:24:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bosch-pt.com/es/bedienungsanl/media/axt_2200_hp.p...

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa
26 mins

agree  LoreAC
1 hr

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Please read below


Explanation:
Recuperación de rezago / chatarra liviana de hierro
Máquina desmenuzadora


Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664