KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

attomol

Spanish translation: atomol


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attomol
Spanish translation:atomol

10:27 Jul 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: attomol
an amount of 500 attomol of fluoroscein
T. Esteban
atomol
Explanation:
... Sub-picogramos / Sub-atomoles, más sensible que los substratos colorimétricos,
permite la cuantificación de analitos en muy bajas concentraciones. ...
www.tecnolab.com.ar/nuevo/paginas/ novedades/pierce.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias colega por tu ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2atomol
Elías Sauza
5attomolAntonio Costa


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
attomol


Explanation:
Seems to be a measurement unit. Never seen it before.

Antonio Costa
PRO pts in pair: 478

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
atomol


Explanation:
... Sub-picogramos / Sub-atomoles, más sensible que los substratos colorimétricos,
permite la cuantificación de analitos en muy bajas concentraciones. ...
www.tecnolab.com.ar/nuevo/paginas/ novedades/pierce.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages


Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
Gracias colega por tu ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingrid Petit: Sólo que sería en plural: atomoles.
4 mins

agree  LoreAC
1 day1 hr