KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

solar dew tube

Spanish translation: tubo de evaporación // tubo condensador // tubo de condensación solar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:solar dew tube
Spanish translation:tubo de evaporación // tubo condensador // tubo de condensación solar
Entered by: José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk

18:52 Jul 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: solar dew tube
A device enabling the evaporation of water from a waste-containing aqueous liquid and the condensation of the resulting water vapor by means of a temperature gradient between this aqueous liquid and a supporting material.
BCB
tubo de evaporación // tubo condensador
Explanation:
Hola,

Este tubo te lleva el producto que ha condensado a el colector.

Suerte,

JL

http://www.solarweb.net/termica/vacio.htm

Selected response from:

José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Tubo de consensación solar
Magno
4 +2tubo de evaporación // tubo condensadorJosé Luis Villanueva-Senchuk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tubo de evaporación // tubo condensador


Explanation:
Hola,

Este tubo te lleva el producto que ha condensado a el colector.

Suerte,

JL

http://www.solarweb.net/termica/vacio.htm



José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1284

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza: http://witss.gdl.iteso.mx/solar/cap13.html
4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr
  -> Gracias

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tubo de consensación solar


Explanation:
...

Magno
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
1 day12 hrs