KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

inches, fractional

Spanish translation: pulgadas fraccionarias


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fractional inches
Spanish translation:pulgadas fraccionarias
Entered by: Rowan Morrell

10:15 Jul 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: inches, fractional
inches, fractional (in)

Gracias
_Alena
Ukraine
pulgadas fraccionarias
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pulgadas fraccionariasRowan Morrell
3Pulgadas fraccionales
patrick32


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pulgadas fraccionales


Explanation:
Suerte

patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 258

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pulgadas fraccionarias


Explanation:
Suerte.


    Reference: http://www.peletash.com/mecanicad/cursos/curso01/curso01_006...
Rowan Morrell
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 84
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Imma
3 hrs

agree  LoreAC
4 days