KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

pad icon

Spanish translation: Icono del bloc de notas “Sticky Notes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Yellow "Sticky Notes" pad icon
Spanish translation:Icono del bloc de notas “Sticky Notes
Entered by: Emilio Gironda

20:23 Jul 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: pad icon
Yellow "Sticky Notes" pad icon (index of a software manual)
emilio
Icono del bloc de notas 'Sticky Notes'
Explanation:
Sería el ícono que corresponde a un programa de 'bloc de notas' (es como los papelitos 'Post It', pero en pantalla de la PC).

Ref.: experiencia.
Selected response from:

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Icono del bloc de notas 'Sticky Notes'
Raúl Waldman
4Icono del bloc de notas 'Sticky Notes'
Raúl Waldman


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Icono del bloc de notas 'Sticky Notes'


Explanation:
Sería el ícono que corresponde a un programa de 'bloc de notas' (es como los papelitos 'Post It', pero en pantalla de la PC).

Ref.: experiencia.

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2420

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ma. Concepcion Castro-Aragon: That's it.
16 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, MCC-A!

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Patricia!

agree  xxxOso: Hola Raúl ¶:^)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Oso ... Un saludo.

agree  lucia lu
10 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Lucía!

agree  Imma
17 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Imma!

agree  LoreAC
3 days12 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Lore!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Icono del bloc de notas 'Sticky Notes'


Explanation:
Sería el ícono que corresponde a un programa de 'bloc de notas' (es como los papelitos 'Post It', pero en pantalla de la PC).

Ref.: experiencia.

Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2420