International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

competitive edge

Spanish translation: una ventaja competitiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:competitive edge
Spanish translation:una ventaja competitiva
Entered by: Maria

16:31 Jul 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: competitive edge
gain a competitive edge by contracting with us for calibration
moskva
una ventaja competitiva
Explanation:
asi lo creo yo.
Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7una ventaja competitiva
Maria
5ventaja competitivaMonirio
4 +1un margen competitivo
Ingrid Petit


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
una ventaja competitiva


Explanation:
asi lo creo yo.

Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1496

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza: Convirtiendo Internet en una ventaja competitiva. ... Definitivamente, Internet
3 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
7 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
9 mins

agree  Peter Bagney
22 mins

agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
12 hrs

agree  Imma
2 days15 hrs

agree  LoreAC
2 days19 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un margen competitivo


Explanation:
Serviría un poco más de texto.

Ingrid Petit
United States
PRO pts in pair: 317

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Norberto Gimelfarb
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Norberto.

1 day25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ventaja competitiva


Explanation:
Se utiliza en el vocabulario comercial y empresarial.

Monirio
Argentina