KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

extra-cost

Spanish translation: mejoras del equipo con coste adicional


17:16 Jul 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: extra-cost
extra-cost upgrades of the equipment
moskva
Spanish translation:mejoras del equipo con coste adicional
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2mejoras del equipo con coste adicionalPeter Bagney
5actualizaciones con coste extra
Ana Juliá
3 +1Sugerencia
Damian Cassani


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mejoras del equipo con coste adicional


Explanation:
+

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
4 mins

agree  Imma
2 days15 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sugerencia


Explanation:
Actualizaciones que impliquen un costo extra / adicional

Damian Cassani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Andreani
6 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
actualizaciones con coste extra


Explanation:
Just like that

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 605