KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

node (HVAC systems)

Spanish translation: nodo


20:48 Jul 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: node (HVAC systems)
A node is a control unit that processes information and controls the regulating components in the climate zones(articulated bus)
mmann
Poland
Spanish translation:nodo
Explanation:
Node is almost always nodo.
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7nodoPeter Bagney
5Heating Ventilation and Air Conditioning SystemsJaime Aguirre


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
nodo


Explanation:
Node is almost always nodo.

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia García
2 mins

agree  Ingrid Petit
3 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Sin ninguna duda. Trabajé 8 años como traductor en temas eléctricos.
11 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
23 mins

agree  Mercedes Pacheco
30 mins

agree  Ernesto de Lara
45 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
6 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Heating Ventilation and Air Conditioning Systems


Explanation:
Sistemas de calefacción, ventilación y aire acondicionado

Jaime Aguirre
PRO pts in pair: 430