KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

multi-opening press

Spanish translation: prensa de multi revestimiento / paramento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multi-opening press
Spanish translation:prensa de multi revestimiento / paramento
Entered by: Rafa Lombardino

17:27 Aug 13, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: multi-opening press
Wood Industry.
(door facings/wall panelling) This term describes the type of press in which "door facings" are produced.
Noelia
PRENSA de multi revestimiento / paramento
Explanation:
una sugerencia
Selected response from:

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to you all for your kind and useful replies.
Muchas gracias a todos!

Noelia
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Presas con aperturas múltiplesxxxAVA
4Prensa de revestimiento / laminado
LoreAC
3PRENSA de multi revestimiento / paramento
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Presas con aperturas múltiples


Explanation:
:-D

xxxAVA
PRO pts in pair: 93

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
PRENSA de multi revestimiento / paramento


Explanation:
una sugerencia

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 602
Grading comment
Thanks to you all for your kind and useful replies.
Muchas gracias a todos!

Noelia

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prensa de revestimiento / laminado


Explanation:
Hola Noelia,


He encontrado varios sitios web, donde hacen referencia a este tipo de prensas que se utilizan para laminar y/o revestir paneles, puertas, superficies.
Dales una mirada y fijate si te sirven.
Atentos saludos


Lorena

http://www.azzouzco.com/company.html
http://www.rautewood.com/Whats_New/Raute_Wood_News/Multiopen...





    Reference: http://www.consulsteel.com/cas/newsletters/news_empresas1.as...
    Reference: http://www.insights.co.nz/products_processes_f.asp
LoreAC
United Kingdom