KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

stereo signal head

Spanish translation: cabezal de señal estéreo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stereo signal head
Spanish translation:cabezal de señal estéreo
Entered by: aivars

14:56 Aug 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: stereo signal head
Connect the 1x1 stereo signal head with bass input switch. And connect the other side of the signal head with the sound card or walkman output switch.

¿Cabezal de señal estéreo?
thanks in advance
aivars
Argentina
Explanation:
Cabezal de señal de estéreo, también.
Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
thx all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3
Claudia Andreani
4cabezal de señal estereofónica
two2tango


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3


Explanation:
Cabezal de señal de estéreo, también.

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182
Grading comment
thx all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
2 mins
  -> gracias :o)

agree  odisea
16 mins
  -> gracias :o)

agree  Сергей Лузан
126 days
  -> gracias :o)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cabezal de señal estereofónica


Explanation:
De acuerdo con tu propuesta. Quizás pondría estereofónica en lugar de estéreo.

two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3502