KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

DOT

Spanish translation: Ministerio de Transporte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DOT
Spanish translation:Ministerio de Transporte
Entered by: Karina Pelech

17:29 Aug 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: DOT
Traducción de una hoja de datos de seguridad del material

DOT ID No.: departamento de transporte?
Cómo traducirían..: proper shipping name: coating solution?
elo
Ministerio de Transporte
Explanation:
1.Destinatario Correcto de Envio/Entrega

2.Material/Solucion de Revestimiento

Me inclino mas por Ministerio (comun en Latinoamerica) que por Departamento

Saludos elo
Selected response from:

Marqui?o
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Ministerio de TransporteMarqui?o
5Dirección de Vialidad
Claudia Andreani


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Dirección de Vialidad


Explanation:
Proper shipping name: Nombre apropiado de entregas(?)
Coating solution: Solución de cobertura, recubrimiento.

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 182

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ministerio de Transporte


Explanation:
1.Destinatario Correcto de Envio/Entrega

2.Material/Solucion de Revestimiento

Me inclino mas por Ministerio (comun en Latinoamerica) que por Departamento

Saludos elo

Marqui?o
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Andreani
6 mins
  -> Gracias Claudia

agree  Massimo Gaido
19 mins

agree  LoreAC
15 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
126 days