KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Operating environments

Spanish translation: entorno operativo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operating environment
Spanish translation:entorno operativo
Entered by: odisea

14:18 Aug 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Operating environments
X reserves the right to review the supported operating environments at any time.
odisea
ambientes/entornos operativos
Explanation:
Cualquiera de los dos.

Ver sig. ref-
Enfoques tecnológicos permanentes Procesamiento de textos, Telecomunicaciones, Ambientes operativos, Programación y Tecnología aplicada

www.futurekids.edu.co/cursosdoc.htm -

ENtornos Operativos para la Gestión de Recursos de Aplicaciones Paralelas.
Curso de Doctorado, 2.000/2.001. Caso del Tema 1. 9th ACM ...
people.ac.upc.es/marisa/doctorado/enunciado1.html -

Saludos, Sery

Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Gracias, Sery!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2entornos operativos
Amanda Tozer
5ambientes/entornos operativosSery


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entornos operativos


Explanation:
es esto

Amanda Tozer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 352

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth García: Creo que "entorno operativo" es mucho más correcto y habitual que "ambiente operativo".
2 hrs

agree  Herman Vilella: entorno
10 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ambientes/entornos operativos


Explanation:
Cualquiera de los dos.

Ver sig. ref-
Enfoques tecnológicos permanentes Procesamiento de textos, Telecomunicaciones, Ambientes operativos, Programación y Tecnología aplicada

www.futurekids.edu.co/cursosdoc.htm -

ENtornos Operativos para la Gestión de Recursos de Aplicaciones Paralelas.
Curso de Doctorado, 2.000/2.001. Caso del Tema 1. 9th ACM ...
people.ac.upc.es/marisa/doctorado/enunciado1.html -

Saludos, Sery



Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502
Grading comment
Gracias, Sery!