KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

converged networks

Spanish translation: redes convergentes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:converged networks
Spanish translation:redes convergentes
Entered by: MikeGarcia

19:00 Aug 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Redes
English term or phrase: converged networks
Se trata de un tipo de redes de una empresa de telecomunicaciones.
También hablade 'convergence' com uno de lo servicios que brindan.
mpiazza
Argentina
redes convergentes
Explanation:
That's it, in my opinion.
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4redes convergentes
MikeGarcia
5redes fusionadas
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
redes convergentes


Explanation:
That's it, in my opinion.

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4733

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laurent Slowack
15 mins
  -> Gracias,Laurent

agree  Elías Sauza: sin duda
16 mins
  -> Gracias,Elías.

agree  Peter Bagney: Absolutely. See www.netarroba.com.mx/new_informe/informe_020701a.htm
50 mins
  -> Thanks loads,Peter!

agree  Jorge Payan: opinón de ingeniero
51 mins
  -> Más honrado aún Ingeniero!!! Gracias ,payanjor.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
redes fusionadas


Explanation:
Ya quedaron fusionadas.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449