KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

commercial off the shelf 2nd generation modern product

Spanish translation: producto comercial moderno de segunda generación listo para llevar

21:40 Oct 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: commercial off the shelf 2nd generation modern product
esa es toda la oracion, es un software para telecomunicacion.
MGB
Spanish translation:producto comercial moderno de segunda generación listo para llevar
Explanation:
o listo para vender
Selected response from:

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Grading comment
TKS Maximino
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5producto comercial moderno de segunda generación listo para llevar
Maximino Alvarez
4producto de 2ª generación nuevo
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
producto de 2ª generación nuevo


Explanation:
off the shelf = sacado de la repisa

saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2161

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
producto comercial moderno de segunda generación listo para llevar


Explanation:
o listo para vender

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 381
Grading comment
TKS Maximino