KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

rich customization

Spanish translation: Gran capacidad para personalizar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rich customization
Spanish translation:Gran capacidad para personalizar
Entered by: María del Carmen Cerda

16:55 Oct 17, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: rich customization
Find, create, and share data from a single, customizable browser-based interface.
Rich customization
anablis
Gran capacidad para personalizar
Explanation:
Find, create, and share data from a single, customizable browser-based interface.
Rich customization
Gran capacidad para personalizar

O culquier sinónimo de gran: grandiosa, estupenda, inmejorable, sensacional
Selected response from:

María del Carmen Cerda
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...personalización minuciosa / pormenorizada...
Ramón Solá
5Gran capacidad para personalizar
María del Carmen Cerda
5Personalización avanzada/completa
Pablo Fdez. Moriano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Personalización avanzada/completa


Explanation:
una opción más libre: personalice hasta el mínimo detalle.

Pablo Fdez. Moriano
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 133

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gran capacidad para personalizar


Explanation:
Find, create, and share data from a single, customizable browser-based interface.
Rich customization
Gran capacidad para personalizar

O culquier sinónimo de gran: grandiosa, estupenda, inmejorable, sensacional

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 457

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...personalización minuciosa / pormenorizada...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952