KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

at a minimum

Spanish translation: como mínimo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at a minimum
Spanish translation:como mínimo
Entered by: Elías Sauza

15:51 Oct 18, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: at a minimum
Self- audits on GMP are conducted monthly and include, at a minimum, corrective action.

"Al menos" o "Cuando se presente la mas mínima ocasión"?
Rubén de la Fuente
como mínimo
Explanation:
como mínimo, acciones correctivas
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7como mínimo
Elías Sauza
5de lavadero
Antonio Villarreal Ulloa
5Al menos
María del Carmen Cerda
3por lo menos
jmtquiroga


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
como mínimo


Explanation:
como mínimo, acciones correctivas

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raúl Waldman
0 min
  -> saludos Raúl

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte: yes!
42 mins
  -> saludos María Luisa

agree  GoodWords
43 mins
  -> saludos colega

agree  Hazel Whiteley: más formal que la segunda sugerencia
1 hr
  -> saludos Hazel, buena observación

agree  Carla Mendoza
1 hr
  -> saludos Carla

agree  two2tango: bien dicho don Elias!
2 hrs
  -> saludos cordiales Enrique/Haydée

agree  anuba: bien
13 hrs
  -> saludos anuba

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
por lo menos


Explanation:
You could use this phrase.

jmtquiroga
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 25

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de lavadero


Explanation:
como tambien se la tabla para lavar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-18 20:35:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

fe de erratas

Antonio Villarreal Ulloa
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Al menos


Explanation:
Me parece más sencillo y entendible

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 457