KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

DSP chipset

Spanish translation: conjunto de chip de procesador digital de señales


09:44 Oct 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: DSP chipset
Son los datos técnicos de un espectrómetro de rayos X.
egsar
Spain
Spanish translation:conjunto de chip de procesador digital de señales
Explanation:
DSP: Digital signal processor
Selected response from:

Javier Mallo
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Conjunto de chips DSP
Maximino Alvarez
4Circuito procesador digital de señalPatricia CASEY
4conjunto de chip de procesador digital de señalesJavier Mallo


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conjunto de chip de procesador digital de señales


Explanation:
DSP: Digital signal processor

Javier Mallo
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Circuito procesador digital de señal


Explanation:
Suerte!


    Reference: http://www.mundohardware.com
Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 567

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Conjunto de chips DSP


Explanation:
lo dicho

Maximino Alvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 381