KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

chop-mode

Spanish translation: modo interrumpido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chop-mode
Spanish translation:modo interrumpido
Entered by: Elías Sauza

10:44 Oct 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: chop-mode
synchronized fixed-frecuency chop-mode motor current control
egsar
Spain
modo interrumpido
Explanation:
chopped mode n
ELECTRON modo interrumpido m
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
¡Gracias Elías!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4modalidad de corte
VERTERE
3modo interrumpido
Elías Sauza


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modalidad de corte


Explanation:
chop= golpe corteante, tajo

Si se refiere a una máquina para cortar el papel.

VERTERE
Italy
PRO pts in pair: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modo interrumpido


Explanation:
chopped mode n
ELECTRON modo interrumpido m


    Routledge
Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985
Grading comment
¡Gracias Elías!