KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

assisted front entry

Spanish translation: entrada principal asistida por ordenador


06:54 Oct 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: assisted front entry
Assisted front entry allow pickup from all sides.
Myrna
Spanish translation:entrada principal asistida por ordenador
Explanation:
:)

Introducción a la automatización de la indización de los ...
... relación de equivalencia del término (T) de la entrada principal, y ... de los sistemas
de indización automática o asistida por ordenador ...
www.um.es/~gtiweb/fjmm/sarisite/tema2.html - 85k
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1entrada principal asistida por ordenador
Maria Luisa Duarte
5...entrada delantera / frontal con doble tracción...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entrada principal asistida por ordenador


Explanation:
:)

Introducción a la automatización de la indización de los ...
... relación de equivalencia del término (T) de la entrada principal, y ... de los sistemas
de indización automática o asistida por ordenador ...
www.um.es/~gtiweb/fjmm/sarisite/tema2.html - 85k

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
27 days

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...entrada delantera / frontal con doble tracción...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952