KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

bendable

Spanish translation: abatibles/plegables (que se pueden abatir o plegar)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bendable
Spanish translation:abatibles/plegables (que se pueden abatir o plegar)
Entered by: Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)

04:33 Oct 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Containers
English term or phrase: bendable
It has a rigid triple-wall plastic sleeve with living hinges bendable for up to 200,000 times
Myrna
abatibles/plegables (que se pueden abatir o plegar)
Explanation:
en cualquiera de sus dos opciones... abatibles o plegables hasta 200,000 veces
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3abatibles/plegables (que se pueden abatir o plegar)
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5doblable(s)
Luis Arri Cibils
5doblarIlonaT
4"flexible"narrador


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
doblable(s)


Explanation:
+

Luis Arri Cibils
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 619

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
abatibles/plegables (que se pueden abatir o plegar)


Explanation:
en cualquiera de sus dos opciones... abatibles o plegables hasta 200,000 veces

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aida GarciaPons: q se doblan
4 mins

agree  Jennifer Brinckmann
1 hr

agree  elizabetta
10 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"flexible"


Explanation:
Este término me parece el más preciso.

narrador
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
doblar


Explanation:
que se puede/n doblar

IlonaT
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 247