KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

value-continuous

Spanish translation: continua/o en valor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:value-continuous
Spanish translation:continua/o en valor
Entered by: Luis Arri Cibils

02:00 Oct 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: value-continuous
A signal is called analog if it is both time as well as value-continuous.
fornari
Una señal es analogica si es continua tanto en el tiempo como en valor
Explanation:
o:

Se dice que una señal es analogica si ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 02:28:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BTW, value-continuous = continua/o en valor
Selected response from:

Luis Arri Cibils
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4se dice que una señal es analógica cuando es continua tanto en el ...
Fedele
4Una señal es analogica si es continua tanto en el tiempo como en valor
Luis Arri Cibils


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Una señal es analogica si es continua tanto en el tiempo como en valor


Explanation:
o:

Se dice que una señal es analogica si ....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-25 02:28:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

BTW, value-continuous = continua/o en valor

Luis Arri Cibils
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 619

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se dice que una señal es analógica cuando es continua tanto en el ...


Explanation:
cont. la opción 1

Fedele
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish