KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

spring switch

Spanish translation: interruptor de resorte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spring switch
Spanish translation:interruptor de resorte
Entered by: Egmont

11:17 Oct 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: spring switch
The signal tester is a portable version of the receiver unit. Is is battery powered with the following features:
A hand operated spring switch to operate de device
NuclearSky
interruptor de resorte
Explanation:
Maybe...I think so...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 11:19:43 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos cordiales...y hasta otra!
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2un interruptor de muelle (resorte)...
nimrodtran
4 +2interruptor de resorte
Egmont
4conmutador manualPedro Muñoz
3pulsador
Andrea Ali


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
interruptor de resorte


Explanation:
Maybe...I think so...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 11:19:43 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos cordiales...y hasta otra!


    Reference: http://yourdictionnary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: El Politécnico de Beigbeder-Atienza dice lo mismo.
1 hr
  -> Me alegra saberlo...y gracias por tu confirmación...

agree  LoreAC
3 hrs
  -> Thanks again, Lore!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conmutador manual


Explanation:
lo del muelle (spring)supongo que es que vuelve a su posición original (pero no lo pondría)

Espero que le sirva

Un saludo

Pedro Muñoz
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 23

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
un interruptor de muelle (resorte)...


Explanation:
de accionamiento manual

nimrodtran
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 969

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 min

agree  Begoña Yañez
19 mins

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pulsador


Explanation:
es otra opción...

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 854