KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

motive or control fluid

Spanish translation: fluido motor o de control


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:motive or control fluid
Spanish translation:fluido motor o de control
Entered by: Yani

12:33 Oct 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: motive or control fluid
Analysis of the lack of motive or control fluid
Yani
fluido motor o de control
Explanation:
Anális de la falta de fluido motor o (de fluido) de control
Selected response from:

xxxApophanta
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, creo que tu explicación sea muy útil. Yani
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fuerza motriz, fluídos de controlxxxtrans4u
4fluido motor o de controlxxxApophanta


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fuerza motriz, fluídos de control


Explanation:
motive power- fuerza motriz.
fluid-fluído

Hope this helps.

xxxtrans4u
PRO pts in pair: 387

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fluido motor o de control


Explanation:
Anális de la falta de fluido motor o (de fluido) de control

xxxApophanta
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, creo que tu explicación sea muy útil. Yani