KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

writeable DVD

Spanish translation: DVD grabable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:writeable DVD
Spanish translation:DVD grabable
Entered by: María Cordón

23:31 Dec 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: writeable DVD
DVD Writer
María Cordón
DVD grabable
Explanation:
U otra acepción que indique que se puede grabar en él
Selected response from:

Armando Pattroni
Peru
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +19DVD grabable
Armando Pattroni
5Grabador de DVD
Claudia Alvis


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +19
DVD grabable


Explanation:
U otra acepción que indique que se puede grabar en él

Armando Pattroni
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 327
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: perfecta traducción.
15 mins
  -> G

agree  lolamar
15 mins
  -> R

agree  Sebastian Lopez
28 mins
  -> A

agree  Andrea Ali: virgen, pero grabable está perfecto
40 mins
  -> C

agree  Egmont
51 mins
  -> I

agree  mónica alfonso
54 mins
  -> A

agree  Claudio Seelig
1 hr
  -> S

agree  Elida Smalietis
2 hrs
  -> !!!

agree  Pablo Dal Monte
5 hrs

agree  José Antonio V.
6 hrs

agree  Susana Galilea
7 hrs

agree  xxxEDLING
8 hrs

agree  Fausto2112
9 hrs

agree  Cecilia Aguila
12 hrs

agree  Patricia CASEY
12 hrs

agree  two2tango
12 hrs

agree  Marva
14 hrs

agree  Francisco Leal
15 hrs

agree  odisea
17 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Grabador de DVD


Explanation:
El disco DVD puede almacenar más información que un disco grabable convencional.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 00:11:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lo que traduje fue DVD Writer. Armando tiene razón.

Claudia Alvis
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 621