KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

3 4/5 AA-cell

Spanish translation: 3 4/5 celdas AA


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:3 4/5 AA-cell
Spanish translation:3 4/5 celdas AA
Entered by: María Cordón

14:32 Dec 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: 3 4/5 AA-cell
The AT&T 401 Rechargeable NiMH (nickel-metal hydride) battery is 900MHz, 3.6-volt, 1150 mAh and 3 4/5 AA-cell.
María Cordón
3 4/5 celdas AA
Explanation:
baterías primariaceldas alcalinas AA
Selected response from:

Lilian Severo Dos Santos
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. Merry Christmas and Happy New Year.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...3 pilas AA de 4/5...
Ramón Solá
4 +13 celdas 4/5 AA
Fabian Luttman
53 4/5 celdas AA
Lilian Severo Dos Santos


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
3 4/5 celdas AA


Explanation:
baterías primariaceldas alcalinas AA


    Reference: http://www.buchmann.ca/article20-page2-spanish.asp
Lilian Severo Dos Santos
Brazil
PRO pts in pair: 18
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. Merry Christmas and Happy New Year.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
3 celdas 4/5 AA


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 20:13:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o tambien..
3 celdas tamaño 4/5 AA (Como dice Raúl)
:o)

Fabian Luttman
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Raúl Waldman: ...tamaño 4/5 AA.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Raúl !

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...3 pilas AA de 4/5...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3952