KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

comps

Spanish translation: composiciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:comps
Spanish translation:composiciones
Entered by: María Cordón

15:45 Dec 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / graphic design
English term or phrase: comps
The HP DesignJet 10ps printing system provides fast, accurate, on-demand check-prints, comps and proofs for graphic professionals. With the superior color accuracy of the HP Designjet 10ps, graphic designers get the colors they and their customers expect every time. Fewer misunderstandings mean shorter turnaround times and higher productivity to make your investment payoff. The HP DesignJet 10ps printing system is designed for standalone use.
María Cordón
composiciones
Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a composiciones gráficas o lo que llaman "pruebas conceptuales" en diseño gráfico
Selected response from:

Esperanza Gallegos
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. Merry Christmas and Happy New Year.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5compositionsxxxEDLING
4 +3composicionesEsperanza Gallegos


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
compositions


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-12-27 15:54:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

composiciones

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxForna
13 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Pablo Tarantino
21 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Ramón Solá
14 hrs
  -> Gracias

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
composiciones


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a composiciones gráficas o lo que llaman "pruebas conceptuales" en diseño gráfico

Esperanza Gallegos
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 75
Grading comment
Thanks a lot. Merry Christmas and Happy New Year.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxForna
12 mins

agree  Fabian Luttman
3 hrs

agree  Ramon Somoza
8 hrs
  -> gracias