KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

mold release layer

Spanish translation: película para desprendimiento del molde


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mold release layer
Spanish translation:película para desprendimiento del molde
Entered by: Elías Sauza

14:08 Jan 2, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: mold release layer
A flexible container for separately storing and mixing materials, the container comprising: a multi-layer laminate rear sheet including an inner layer of a polypropylene-polyethylene co-polymer blended with an elastomer, an opaque high-barrier intermediate layer, and an outer high temperature resistant mold release layer.
Andrea Niño
película para desprendimiento del molde
Explanation:
película externa para desprendimiento del molde resistente a altas temperaturas

outer high temperature resistant mold release layer
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4película para desprendimiento del molde
Elías Sauza
5desmoldador
Betina Frisone


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
película para desprendimiento del molde


Explanation:
película externa para desprendimiento del molde resistente a altas temperaturas

outer high temperature resistant mold release layer

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  johnclaude: comma after "resistente"?
7 mins
  -> do you mean before? saludos cordiales

agree  Marianela Melleda: la frase final podría ser: capa exterior resistente a latas temperaturas que facilita el desprendimiento del molde
1 hr
  -> perfecto

agree  xxxForna
1 hr
  -> feliz año nuevo Forna

agree  diego asensio
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desmoldador


Explanation:
the material is also called 'desmoldador'

Betina Frisone
United States
PRO pts in pair: 87