KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

flat folder

Spanish translation: carpeta sin jerarquía


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flat folder
Spanish translation:carpeta sin jerarquía
Entered by: María del Carmen Cerda

18:16 Jan 4, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: flat folder
Lenguaje informático. Habla de la creación de una carpeta (flat folder) en el nivel raíz del disco duro.
oscar mojon saa
carpeta sin jerarquía
Explanation:
¡Saludos!
Selected response from:

María del Carmen Cerda
Grading comment
Gracias María y Patricia por vuestra ayuda
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1carpeta plana
Patricia Eliecer Wise-Goodman
5carpeta sin jerarquía
María del Carmen Cerda


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carpeta plana


Explanation:
.

Patricia Eliecer Wise-Goodman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
13 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carpeta sin jerarquía


Explanation:
¡Saludos!

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 457
Grading comment
Gracias María y Patricia por vuestra ayuda