KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Feedback

Spanish translation: reacción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Feedback
Spanish translation:reacción
Entered by: xxxForna

09:48 Jan 5, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Feedback
Any organization's feedback
Asesh Ray
India
reacción
Explanation:
Simon & Schuster's Spanish Dictionary
Selected response from:

xxxForna
Grading comment
Le agradezco
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5reacciónxxxForna
5 +2comentariosLQA Russian
4respuestasPeter Bagney


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
respuestas


Explanation:
less formal than retroalimentación

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
reacción


Explanation:
Simon & Schuster's Spanish Dictionary

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695
Grading comment
Le agradezco

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anaviva
16 mins
  -> Gracias Ana

agree  Marijke Singer: Or 'respuesta'
24 mins
  -> Gracias Marijke

agree  Egmont
42 mins
  -> Gracias Albertov

agree  Monica Colangelo: En todos los sitios web piden "feedback": no suena lógico hablar de "reacción"
8 hrs

agree  LoreAC
2 days4 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comentarios


Explanation:
Send feedback = Enviar comentarios

LQA Russian
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anaviva
15 mins

agree  Monica Colangelo: "Comentarios" es la mejor opción
8 hrs