KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Am I giving enoughI s it all it should be,

Spanish translation: Estoy dando suficiente? Es todo como debería ser?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Am I giving enoughI s it all it should be,
Spanish translation:Estoy dando suficiente? Es todo como debería ser?
Entered by: Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez

04:58 Jan 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Am I giving enoughI s it all it should be,
You know that I want you, baby
You know that I need you
And you know that I love you
Just say it

Hoo...ooh...ooh...ooh...
Hoo...ooh...ooh...ooh...
Hoo...ooh...ooh...ooh...
Hoo...ooh...ooh...

Am I giving enough
Is it all it should be, ooh...ooh...ooh...
When water gets rough
Will you still swim with me

So afraid to come close
It may be too soon
And maybe too much
For you to consume

And I wanna know if I can live inside your world
And I wanna know if I can give it to you, girl
You know that I want to say it
You know that I need to say it
You know that I love to say it
Our love just go on and on and on

You know that I want to say it
You know that I need to say it
You know that I love to say it
My love just goes on and on and on

I gave you all that you need
There’s no better place you can be
And I know that in time
You will believe in me

So please hold out your hand
And let’s exchange these golden bands
‘Cause I want you in my life
I want you to be my wife

And I wanna know if I can live inside your world
And I wanna know if I can give it to you, girl
You know that I want to say it
You know that I need to say it
You know that I love to say it
Our love just go on and on and on

You know that I want to say it
You know that I need to say it
You know that I love to say it
My love just goes on and on and on

My girl is so special
I want to give it all to you
Loving you on and on

My girl is so special
I want to give it all to you
Loving you on and on

You know that I want to say it
You know that I need to say it
You know that I love to say it
My love just goes on and on and on

You know that I want to say it
You know that I need to say it
You know that I love to say it
My love just goes on and on and on

You know that I want to say it
You know that I need to say it
You know that I love to say it
My love just goes on and on and on

You know that I want to say it (You know that I want to say it)
You know that I need to say it (You know that I need to say it)
You know that I love to say it (You know that I love to say it)
My love just goes on and on and on

You know that I want to say it (You know that I want to say it)
You know that I need to say it (You know that I need to say it)
KRISSY
Estoy dando suficiente? Es todo como debería ser?
Explanation:
If you need all of it translated you are in trouble!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 05:02:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The first paragraph is:
Sabes que te quiero nena,
sabes que te necesito
y sabes que te amo
solo dilo
Selected response from:

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Estoy dando suficiente? Es todo como debería ser?
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
5 +3Estoy dando suficiente? Es todo lo que debería ser?xxxAOssaRuz


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Estoy dando suficiente? Es todo como debería ser?


Explanation:
If you need all of it translated you are in trouble!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 05:02:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The first paragraph is:
Sabes que te quiero nena,
sabes que te necesito
y sabes que te amo
solo dilo

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1094
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andres Pacheco: ¿Es todo _lo_ que debería ser? me gusta más en este caso... Saludos, A.
1 min
  -> Puede ser que si, suena bien. Gracias

neutral  xxxAOssaRuz: La idea es correcta, aunque no es una traducción rigurosa.
6 mins
  -> Así es, gracias.

agree  cruzacalles: what the hell. it's free.
30 mins
  -> Yes, but not for the whole poem. Thank you

agree  xxxEDLING
2 hrs
  -> Gracias EDLING

agree  LoreAC
8 hrs
  -> Muy agradecida LoreAC

agree  Egmont: two much!
16 hrs
  -> Gracias albertov

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Estoy dando suficiente? Es todo lo que debería ser?


Explanation:
obviously has an inferiority complex..... not meaning to be unromantic, of course

xxxAOssaRuz
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andres Pacheco
9 mins
  -> Saludos, Andrés :)

agree  cruzacalles: I'm not even going to try.
27 mins

agree  Pablo Dal Monte: Inferiority complex? the guy's a show off (My love just goes on and on and on?
4 hrs