KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

puller

Spanish translation: extractor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:puller
Spanish translation:extractor
Entered by: Elías Sauza

15:40 Jan 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: puller
SPANISH FOR MEXICO!
(Instructions for a broaching machine)
Press "TO MOVE LOWER PULLERS TO HOME POSITION"
Press "UNLOCK LOWER PULLERS"
Eugenia Corbo
rodillos extractores
Explanation:
ver referencias
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rodillos extractores
Elías Sauza
2 +1JaladoresGabriela De Seta


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Jaladores


Explanation:
haladores

se me ocurre que pude ser una traducción posible

Gabriela De Seta
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  diego asensio: si; tratandose de Mexico
36 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rodillos extractores


Explanation:
ver referencias


    Reference: http://www.catavorello.com.ar/pisos.htm#
    Reference: http://www.pioneerbroach.com/machine.htm
Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985