KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

cookware

Spanish translation: utensilios de cocina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cookware
Spanish translation:utensilios de cocina
Entered by: corinna

15:51 Jan 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / cleaning composition
English term or phrase: cookware
removal of soils from cookware
corinna
Mexico
elimina la suciedad (las manchas) de los utensilios de cocina
Explanation:
HTH :-)
Selected response from:

Elinor Thomas
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10elimina la suciedad (las manchas) de los utensilios de cocina
Elinor Thomas
5limpieza a fondo de los utensilios de cocinacandela


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
elimina la suciedad (las manchas) de los utensilios de cocina


Explanation:
HTH :-)


    Reference: http://Babylon.com
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gian
4 mins
  -> Gracias Gian :-)

agree  diego asensio
16 mins
  -> Gracias Diego! :-)

agree  Pedro Muñoz
17 mins
  -> Gracias Pedro! :-)

agree  xxxEDLING
36 mins
  -> Gracias! :-)

agree  AlwaysMoving
36 mins
  -> Gracias Inquieto/a! ;-)

agree  Alma Flores Fernandez
1 hr
  -> Gracias! :-)

agree  Natalia Infante
1 hr
  -> Gracias Natalia! :-)

agree  Miquel
7 hrs
  -> Gracias! :-)

agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Hallo Albert! ;-)

agree  Doris Fukuda
9 hrs
  -> Gracias Doris! :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
limpieza a fondo de los utensilios de cocina


Explanation:
http://www.babylon.com/

Suerte

candela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8