KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

updating

Spanish translation: actualización


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:updating
Spanish translation:actualización
Entered by: Mariel Alvarado

19:32 Jan 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: updating
Support with continuous updating of the national databases...
Mariel Alvarado
Guatemala
actualización
Explanation:
Hola mariel,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS ! QUE RÁPIDOS TODOS ! :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7actualizaciónxxxOso
5actualización
Elías Sauza
4actualizaciónxxxEDLING


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
actualización


Explanation:
Hola mariel,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863
Grading comment
MUCHAS GRACIAS ! QUE RÁPIDOS TODOS ! :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Sassone
0 min
  -> Grazie mille, Silvia ¶:^)

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias, María ¶:^)

agree  Elías Sauza: pan comido amigo
0 min
  -> Hola compa, gracias 1000 ¶:^)

agree  xxxEDLING: Por un minuto, te adelantaste. OK
1 min
  -> ¡Creo que todos entramos al mismo tiempo! Muchas gracias, Edling ¶:^)

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Super gracias a mi super pal, Al ¶:^)

agree  Doris Fukuda
10 hrs
  -> Gracias mil, Doris ¶:^)

agree  LoreAC
15 hrs
  -> Grazie, Lore ¶:^)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actualización


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
actualización


Explanation:
actualización contínua

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2985