KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

push control unit

Spanish translation: conector de la unidad de control de empuje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:push control unit
Spanish translation:conector de la unidad de control de empuje
Entered by: filibus

22:55 Jan 8, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: push control unit
Disconnect the push control unit connector.
filibus
conector de la unidad de control de empuje
Explanation:
digo yo...........
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2conector de la unidad de control de empujePeter Bagney
3unidad de control de empuje
nimrodtran
1[conector de la] unidad de control de empuje
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conector de la unidad de control de empuje


Explanation:
digo yo...........

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran: www.tecaeromex.com/esp/sar/autoe.html, www.riegosprogramados.es/maqui/modelos/ perforadoras/PT1010.shtm
4 mins

agree  LoreAC
12 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
[conector de la] unidad de control de empuje


Explanation:
Sin más información, es algo difícil.
Suerte!
terry


    NN
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unidad de control de empuje


Explanation:
a falta de más contexto...
También puede ser "...control de impulsión"


    Reference: http://www.tecaeromex.com/esp/sar/autoe.html
nimrodtran
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 969