KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

pin sheet

Spanish translation: hoja de datos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pin sheet
Spanish translation:hoja de datos
Entered by: Patricia CASEY

21:20 Jan 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: pin sheet
"There are two operation screens. Screen one is as follows. It indicates the step the evaporator is on with the preset and accumulated time of each step. You can get the list of the steps from the AutoCad Pin sheet. The set point for the flash cooler and the condenser pressures changeable by touching the number." This appears in a description of (computer)screens used in the operation of a dairy evaporator. Thanks in advance.
Bret
hoja de datos
Explanation:
O tabla de datos.

Saludos!
Selected response from:

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks Patricia!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hoja de datosPatricia CASEY
4DIAGRAMA DE CONEXIONESLuis Rosas Priego
1ventana de comandos (del AutoCad)
Silvia Sassone


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ventana de comandos (del AutoCad)


Explanation:
Bret, esta es una pregunta muy difícil y espero no complicarte más. Como mi hija estudia arquitectura y maneja el AutoCad, en la versión en español hay una "Ventana de comandos" que muestra una lista de pasos o comandos ejecutados (por el programa) y que uno la puede consultar en todo momento. Pero tú dices que esto es un evaporador lácteo (??) computarizado. Tal vez con mayor contexto o alguien muy especializado en el tema pueda ayudarte.
Suerte,
Silvia

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hoja de datos


Explanation:
O tabla de datos.

Saludos!

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 567
Grading comment
Thanks Patricia!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
DIAGRAMA DE CONEXIONES


Explanation:
En electrónica se usa Pin Board, algo así como una tablilla para circuitos electronicos.

Mucha suerte.

Luis Rosas Priego
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 167