KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

single multi organizer

Spanish translation: multi organizador sencillo o simple

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:single multi organizer
Spanish translation:multi organizador sencillo o simple
Entered by: Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez

08:07 Jan 12, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: single multi organizer
Se trata de una caja de herramientas en dos versiones: single o double multi organizer.
Jeannette Koppel
Israel
multi organizador sencillo o simple
Explanation:
The other one could be multi organizador doble
Selected response from:

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3multi organizador sencillo o simple
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
4multi organizador compacto
MJRIERA


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
multi organizador sencillo o simple


Explanation:
The other one could be multi organizador doble

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1098

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
1 hr
  -> Gracias EDLING

agree  mónica alfonso
7 hrs
  -> Muy agradecida mónica alfonso!

agree  José Antonio V.
13 hrs
  -> Mil gracias José Antonio!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
multi organizador compacto


Explanation:
También podría ser organizador múltiple compacto. "Compacto" da la idea de una sola unidad.

MJRIERA
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 10