KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

fiber feeds

Spanish translation: alimentacion de fibra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fiber feed
Spanish translation:alimentacion de fibra
Entered by: Carolina Ramirez

15:43 Jan 14, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: fiber feeds
Redundant, high speed multi-gigabit connections, over diverse fiber feeds provides fault tolerance and ensures robust data transfers
Carolina Ramirez
Canada
alimentaciones de fibra
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, you confirmed my findings.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4alimentación de fibra / óptica
Fabian Luttman
4alimentaciones de fibraJH Trads


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alimentaciones de fibra


Explanation:
HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Thank you, you confirmed my findings.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alimentación de fibra / óptica


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-14 15:48:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se refiere a entradas de señal digital desde conexiones ópticas (fibra de vidrio) de alta velocidad.

Fabian Luttman
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 134