KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

deck locker

Spanish translation: depósito de cubierta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deck locker
Spanish translation:depósito de cubierta
Entered by: Alan Lambson

18:44 Jan 14, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: deck locker
Parte de una nave de pesca marítima (de factoría)
Alan Lambson
depósito de cubierta
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Virginia Puntigliano
Grading comment
Esta es la opción que viene más al caso.

Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3armario/cajón de cubierta
Rick Henry
4 +2depósito de cubierta
Virginia Puntigliano


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
armario/cajón de cubierta


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
22 mins

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
37 mins

agree  María del Carmen Cerda
3 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
depósito de cubierta


Explanation:
.

Virginia Puntigliano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 140
Grading comment
Esta es la opción que viene más al caso.

Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nimrodtran
21 mins
  -> gracias, Emilio, recibí tu mensaje

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
55 mins
  -> gracias, Patricia