KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Get pics done

Spanish translation: documentar con fotografías


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Get pics done
Spanish translation:documentar con fotografías
Entered by: xxxEDLING

14:28 Jan 15, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Get pics done
PROCEDIMIENTO DE SOLDADURA DE TRÉPANOS.

CONTEXTO:
Load bit onto the braze station. Connect one thermocouple to the inside nozzle bore and ODR of the bit. Check with Kelly---O-ring seat---get pics done
Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
para hacer las fotos
Explanation:
Guessing
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Puse: documentar con fotografías. Gracias, Edling.

Roberto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Progressive image coding
Nitza Ramos
1 +2para hacer las fotosxxxEDLING


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
para hacer las fotos


Explanation:
Guessing

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Puse: documentar con fotografías. Gracias, Edling.

Roberto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katherine Matles: I really think don't think there's another option and its completely plausible as part of the process!
18 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  xxxElena Sgarbo: Sí, creo que continúa en el estilo de "anotación al margen" de "Check with Kelly". Tiene que ser "sacar fotos aquí / en este punto"; "documentar este paso con fotos".
1 hr
  -> Gracias

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Progressive image coding


Explanation:
port interface card, purpose Identification card..... these are other options..... I'm not sure which one adjusts better to that context.
Hope it helps!

Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 437