KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Dead-weight tester

Spanish translation: comprobador de peso muerto,


04:59 Jan 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Dead-weight tester
Calibrate the gage by means of a dead-weight tester or a mercury column
Krisz
Spanish translation:comprobador de peso muerto,
Explanation:
equipo utilizado para comprobar el tonelaje de una carga
Selected response from:

Luis Alberto González
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1comprobador de peso muerto,Luis Alberto González
4Manómetro a Pistón
aivars


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Manómetro a Pistón


Explanation:
:)


    www.sic.gov.co/Tramites%202002/Proteccion/ Pasantias/Manometria.htm
aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comprobador de peso muerto,


Explanation:
equipo utilizado para comprobar el tonelaje de una carga

Luis Alberto González
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  johnclaude
2 hrs