KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

oven brazer

Spanish translation: horno, soldador de bronce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:oven brazer
Spanish translation:horno, soldador de bronce
Entered by: Eusebio Abasolo

16:10 Jan 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / automotive industry machine
English term or phrase: oven brazer
oven brazer.. no context, column title for machine used in automotive industry
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
horno, soldador de bronce
Explanation:
Creo que falta una coma. Son equipos distintos.

Miralo en Google."oven brazer"
Saludos
Selected response from:

Eusebio Abasolo
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4horno, soldador de bronce
Eusebio Abasolo
3soldador
Patricia CASEY


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soldador


Explanation:
brazer = soldador

Espero que te ayude en algo.
Saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 16:22:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Trabaja con soldadura de bronce.


Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 567

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
horno, soldador de bronce


Explanation:
Creo que falta una coma. Son equipos distintos.

Miralo en Google."oven brazer"
Saludos


    Reference: http://www.artaun.com
Eusebio Abasolo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 340
Grading comment
Gracias