clear eggs

Spanish translation: huevos no fecundados

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: clear eggs
Eggs which are to be hatched to live poultry also may be candled midway through embryonic development or later to identify infertile ("clear") eggs and remove them from incubation...
BCB
Spanish translation:huevos no fecundados
Explanation:
Me suena mejor así
Selected response from:

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2huevos no fecundados
Jorge Payan
5 +1huevos claros
nimrodtran


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
huevos no fecundados


Explanation:
Me suena mejor así

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 778
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
14 mins

agree  Daniel Alcaine-Rich, M.V., BSc
15 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
huevos claros


Explanation:
pues eso...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 19:45:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://perso.wanadoo.es/aviornis2/rev61/atruz.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 19:46:30 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aunque se me ha ocurrido cada barbaridad ;-)))


    Reference: http://tenoch.pquim.unam.mx/academico/nox.htm
    Reference: http://www.revistapajaros.org/articulos/hibridos/laotra.htm
nimrodtran
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 969

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxForna: Me imagino las barbaridades.
12 mins
  -> obrigado! ;-)))