KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

ASH

Spanish translation: ceniza; fresno, madera de fresno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ash
Spanish translation:ceniza; fresno, madera de fresno
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

21:19 Jan 16, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ASH
wood
Adolfo Ramirez
fresno, madera de fresno
Explanation:
HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10fresno, madera de fresno
Andrea Bullrich
3Ceniza
Francisco Herrerias


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ceniza


Explanation:
sera?

Hace falta mas contexto

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 21:22:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry... I don\'t know if this is the case, we need more context.

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 553

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
fresno, madera de fresno


Explanation:
HTH
Andrea


    Reference: http://www.babylon.com
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham: most likely - I thought it was supposed to be an acronym at first!
13 mins
  -> Hi! And thanks! : ))

agree  Flavio Figueroa: perdón me equivoqué al hacer clic, esta es la respuesta con la que concuerdo
1 hr
  -> gracias :)

agree  Monica Colangelo: Por supuesto. ¿cómo va todo?
1 hr
  -> bien! y por ahi? :)

agree  nimrodtran: ¡qué golazo!
1 hr

agree  elenali
4 hrs

agree  Ernesto de Lara
4 hrs

agree  Cecilia Benitez: Borren la mía please!
5 hrs

agree  LoreAC
12 hrs

agree  xxxEDLING
12 hrs

agree  Arcoiris
13 hrs