plugging in tools

Spanish translation: herramientas eléctricas

English term or phrase:plugging in tools
Spanish translation:herramientas eléctricas
Entered by: Elías Sauza

15:56 Jan 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: plugging in tools
plugging in tools
vogeler
herramientas eléctricas
Explanation:
a diferencia de las que operan con baterías
Selected response from:

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3herramientas eléctricas
Elías Sauza
5Hrramientas con cordón eléctrico
Francisco Herrerias
5herramientas enchufables
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
herramientas enchufables


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
herramientas eléctricas


Explanation:
a diferencia de las que operan con baterías

Elías Sauza
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2989

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  johnclaude
14 mins

agree  xxxEDLING
1 hr

agree  LoreAC
2 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hrramientas con cordón eléctrico


Explanation:
A diferencia de las portátiles de batería

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 557