KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

anneal

Spanish translation: templado

17:10 Jan 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: anneal
materials in annealed condition (aluminium)
juan martino
Spanish translation:templado
Explanation:
Es un proceso metalurgico
Selected response from:

Edmond Laporte
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3recocido
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1templar
Peter Bagney
5templado
Edmond Laporte


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
recocido


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 17:18:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.sidor.com.ve/empresa/proceso/planos.htm

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3386

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Herrerias: OF COURSE!
1 min
  -> gracias!

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
4 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  xxxEDLING
14 mins
  -> gracias!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
templado


Explanation:
Es un proceso metalurgico

Edmond Laporte
PRO pts in pair: 128

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
templar


Explanation:
Oxford D. plus:
*************
La construcción es de aluminio templado 6063T5 con todos los cortes de material
redondeados para evitar el efecto corona y para obtener una recepción libre ...
antenas.com.mx/antenas2.htm - 22k

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1429

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
52 mins