KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

callback number

Spanish translation: repetición del número marcado

17:45 Jan 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: callback number
Voicemail
Cellular phones
ana
Spanish translation:repetición del número marcado
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 17:49:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o rellamada
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4repetición del número marcado
xxxEDLING
5 +1número de teléfono para responder
Francisco Herrerias
5Número de remarcación
Rosanna Balistreri
4número de rellamada
Necarpi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
repetición del número marcado


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 17:49:26 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o rellamada

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte: http://edocs.mitel.com/3100_ICP_HELP/3_2/SP/User Guides/SP_R...
4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  LoreAC
24 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Dolores Vázquez
45 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Emilio Gironda
4 hrs
  -> Gracias
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
número de rellamada


Explanation:
suele haber un botñon o en su defecto un número para saber quién te llamó y rellamarle

Necarpi
PRO pts in pair: 3

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
número de teléfono para responder


Explanation:
está un poco largo, pero no hay una expresión directa, "rellamada" sería como volver a llamar (equivalente a "redial" o remarcar)

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 553

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Ferrari: Totalmente de acuerdo, buscando otra expresión más directa encuentro tu post, gracias!
2000 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Número de remarcación


Explanation:
un "callback" es una remarcación del número.

Rosanna Balistreri
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 43