conversion and installation planning session

Spanish translation: sesión de planificación de conversión e instalación

English term or phrase:conversion and installation planning session
Spanish translation:sesión de planificación de conversión e instalación
Entered by: odisea

13:21 Jan 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: conversion and installation planning session
Participate in conversion and installation planning sessions with other parties.
odisea
sesión de planificación de conversión e instalación
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Gracias, Edling :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Formar parte de las sesiones de conversión e instalación con otros participantes.
Flavio Figueroa
3 +2sesión de planificación de conversión e instalación
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sesión de planificación de conversión e instalación


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Gracias, Edling :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Arcelus
3 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Elinor Thomas
1 hr
  -> Gracias

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Formar parte de las sesiones de conversión e instalación con otros participantes.


Explanation:
Creo que esto es más adecuado.

Flavio Figueroa
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 40