KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

operational status

Spanish translation: estado operativo, situación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operational status
Spanish translation:estado operativo, situación

13:34 Jan 18, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: operational status
Report on the operational status of the Product.
odisea
estado operativo / situación
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Gracias, Edling :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7estado operativo / situación
xxxEDLING
5 +1estado operacional
xxxForna
5funcionalidad
Valentín Hernández Lima


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
estado operativo / situación


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 1510
Grading comment
Gracias, Edling :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess
9 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Betina Frisone
37 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Elinor Thomas
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Eusebio Abasolo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Marisa Pavan
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Herman Vilella: However: What's the product? How many products require an operationl sttus report?
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Ernesto de Lara
22 hrs
  -> Thanks

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
funcionalidad


Explanation:
Es decir, su capacidad de funcionamiento dentro de sus especificaciones técnicas.

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4912

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estado operacional


Explanation:

Tideland Signal Corporation -
Monitor and Control-
Spanish

Nivel 1 – Estado
El objetivo principal de cualquier sistema de supervisión y control es indicar el estado operacional de las ayudas para la navegación. Estos se denominan eventos, es decir, acontecimientos que ocurren durante el funcionamiento normal de las ayudas para la navegación.

www.tidelandsignal.com/html/sp-monitor___control.html

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxYamato: Me parece bien, si lo que se transmite es que no está estropeado, que funciona bien.
1 day 5 hrs