service purposese

Spanish translation: para realizar operaciones de mantenimiento

English term or phrase:service purposes
Spanish translation:para realizar operaciones de mantenimiento
Entered by: odisea

21:05 Jan 19, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: service purposese
Allow the personnel reasonable access to the product for service and observation purposes.
odisea
para realizar operaciones de mantenimiento
Explanation:
Suerte :-)
Selected response from:

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Elena.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2para realizar operaciones de mantenimiento
Elena Vazquez Fernandez
5servicio de mantenimiento - ver frase completa, por favor.
Jan Castillo
4propósito de servicio
elenali


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
para realizar operaciones de mantenimiento


Explanation:
Suerte :-)

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 217
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Elena.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
9 hrs
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  LoreAC
21 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
servicio de mantenimiento - ver frase completa, por favor.


Explanation:
Dentro de lo razonable, permita que el personal tenga acceso al producto, con el fin de que lo observen y lleven a cabo el servicio de mantenimiento.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-19 21:23:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También podría ser...\"lo observen y realicen el servicio de mantenimiento.\"

Jan Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 58

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propósito de servicio


Explanation:
Permitir acceso razonable al perssonal a los productos de servicio y propositos de observación

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17