KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

dial

Spanish translation: dial: marcador de un numero de teléfono


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dial
Spanish translation:dial: marcador de un numero de teléfono
Entered by: Carolina Abarca-Camps

09:03 Jan 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: dial
Adjust speed using the speed adjustment dial located at the rear of the tool
vogeler
dial: marcador de un numero de teléfono
Explanation:
Adjust speed using the speed adjustment dial located at the rear of the tool

Ajustar la velocidad utilizando el regulador de velocidad de marcado localizado en la region trasera del equipo
Selected response from:

Carolina Abarca-Camps
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dial: marcador de un numero de teléfonoCarolina Abarca-Camps
5disco/cuadrantexxxForna
1teclado
Worklog


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
teclado


Explanation:
creo que podría ser esto
Saludos
Lyssy :-)

podría ser una mesa de teclado.

Worklog
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 47

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disco/cuadrante


Explanation:
Forna

xxxForna
PRO pts in pair: 695

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dial: marcador de un numero de teléfono


Explanation:
Adjust speed using the speed adjustment dial located at the rear of the tool

Ajustar la velocidad utilizando el regulador de velocidad de marcado localizado en la region trasera del equipo

Carolina Abarca-Camps
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
20 mins
  -> gracias

agree  LoreAC
1 day 5 hrs